Our mission is to lead, protect, promote, educate and empower Kentucky CRNAs.
KyANA Board of Directors
Donna Fiaschetti, CRNA, DNAP
President
djfia@aol.com
Robert C Campbell, CRNA
President-Elect
cam4020@yahoo.com
Alicia Ingram, CRNA, MSN
Past President
kycrna@yahoo.com
Board Member Picture John Gaither, CRNA
Secretary/Treasurer
jgaither@connectgradd.net
Board Member Picture Darlena Jones, CRNA, MSN
Director, Region 1
darlena.jones@bhsi.com
Board Member Picture Lindsey Zanetti, CRNA
Director, Region 2
lindsey_peyton@hotmail.com
Board Member Picture Jamie Martin, CRNA, MSN
Director, Region 3
paddle41773@yahoo.com
Board Member PictureSean Lawson
Director, Region 4
Sean.lawsoncrna@gmail.com
Board Member Picture Ashley Arrington
Student Representative
ashley.rn@hotmail.com
Region List


Region-I
Legislative District 1 and 2 
County Seat / Major City


Allen-Scottsville

Ballard-Wickliffe

Butler-Morgantown

Caldwell-Princeton

Calloway-Murray

Carlisle-Bardwell

Christian-Hopkinsville

Crittenden-Marion

Davies-Owensboro

Edmonson-Brownville

Fulton-Fulton

Graves-Mayfield

Grayson-Leitchfield

Hancock-Hawesville

Henderson-Henderson

Hickman-Clinton

Hopkins-Madisonville

Livingston-Smithland

Logan-Russellville

Lyon-Eddyville

Marshall-Benton

McCracken-Paducah

McLean-Calhoun

Muhlenberg-Greenville

Ohio-Hartfard

Simpson-Franklin

Todd-Elkton

Trigg-Cadiz

Union-Morganfield

Warren-Bowling-Green

Webster-Dixon
Region II
Legislative District 2 and 3
County Seat / Major City


Adair-Columbia

Barren-Glasgow

Breckenridge-Hardinsburg

Bullitt-Shepherdsville

Clinton-Albany

Cumberland-Burkesville

Green-Greensburg

Hardin-Elizabethtown

Hart-Munfordville

Jefferson-Louisville

Larue-Hodgenville

Marian-Lebanon

Meade-Brandenburg

Metcalfe-Edmonton

Monroe-Tompkinsville

Nelson-Bardstown

Russell-Jamestown

Spencer-Taylorsville

Taylor-Campbellsville

Washington-Springfield
Region-III
Legislative District 4 and 5 
County Seat / Major City

Boone-Burlington

Boyd-Ashland/Catletsburg

Bracken-Brooksville

Breathitt-Jackson

Campbell-Alexandria/Newport

Carroll-Carrollton

Carter-Grayson

Elliott-Sandyville

Fleming-Flemingsburg

Floyd-Prestonsburg

Gallatin-Warsau

Grant-Williamsburg

Greenup-Greenup

Harlan-Harlan

Henry-New-Castle

Johnson-Paintsville

Kenton-Covington

Knott-Hindman

Lawrence-Louisa

Lee-Beatyville

Leslie-Hyden

Letcher-Whitesburg

Lewis-Vanceburg

Magoffin-Saylorsville

Martin-Inez

Mason-Maysville

Menifee-Frenchburg

Morgan-West-Liberty

Oldham-LaGrange

Owsley-Booneville

Owen-Owenton

Pendleton-Falmouth

Perry-Hazard

Pike-Pikeville

Robertson-Mt.-Olivet

Rowen-Morehead

Shelby-Shelbyville

Trimble-Bedford

Wolfe-Campton
Region IV
Legislative District 5 and 6 
County Seat / Major City


Anderson-Lawrenceburg

Bath-Owingsville

Bell-Pineville

Bourbon-Paris

Boyle-Danville

Casey-Liberty

Clark-Winchester

Clay-Manchester

Estill-Irvine

Fayette-Lexington

Franklin-Frankfort

Garrard-Lancaster

Harrison-Cynthiana

Jackson-McKee

Jessamine-Nicholasville

Knox-Barboursville

Laurel-London

Lincoln-Stanford

Madison-Richmond

McCreary-Whitley-City

Mercer-Harrodsburg

Montgomery-Mt.-Sterling

Nicholas-Carlisle

Powell-Stanton

Pulaski-Somerset

Rockcastle-Mt.-Vernon

Scott-Georgetown

Wayne-Monticello

Whitley-Williamsburg

Woodford-Versailles